Pro14 Table

We have the latest pro14 rugby tables from both conferences featuring Connacht. Ulster, Munster, and Leinster.

A Conference

Team P W D L F A BP Pts
Leinster 2 2 0 0 72 30 2 10
Ulster 2 2 0 0 59 36 1 9
Glasgow 2 1 0 1 44 35 1 5
Dragons 2 1 0 1 31 53 1 5
Ospreys 2 1 0 1 37 34 0 4
Zebre 2 0 0 2 24 42 0 0

B Conference

Team P W D L F A BP Pts
Cardiff Blues 2 2 0 0 45 13 1 9
Munster 2 2 0 0 55 50 0 8
Connacht 2 1 0 1 35 53 0 4
Scarlets 2 0 0 2 34 50 1 1
Edinburgh 2 0 0 2 33 50 1 1
Benetton Treviso 2 0 0 2 49 72 0 0
Guinness PRO12
Date Home Score Away Venue
Round 1
Fri Oct 2nd Zebre 6 – 16 Cardiff Stadio Sergio Lanfranchi
Fri Oct 2nd Leinster 31 – 5 Dragons RDS
Fri Oct 2nd Ulster 35 – 24 Benetton Kingspan Stadium
Sat Oct 3rd Scarlets 27 – 30 Munster Parc Y Scarlets
Sat Oct 3rd Connacht 28 – 24 Glasgow The Sportsground
Sat Oct 3rd Edinburgh 10 – 25 Ospreys Murrayfield
Round 2
Fri Oct 9th Dragons 26 – 18 Zebre Rodney Parade
Sat Oct 10th Ospreys 12 – 24 Ulster Liberty Stadium
Sat Oct 10th Benetton 25 – 37 Leinster Stadio Comunale di Monigo
Sat Oct 10th Munster 25 – 23 Edinburgh Thomond Park
Sat Oct 10th Cardiff 29 – 7 Connacht Rodney Parade
Sun Oct 11th Glasgow 20 – 7 Scarlets Scotstoun
Round 3
Fri Oct 23rd Leinster 19:35 Zebre RDS
Fri Oct 23rd Benetton 20:15 Scarlets Stadio Comunale di Monigo
Sat Oct 24th Ospreys 17:30 Glasgow Liberty Stadium
Sun Oct 25th Ulster 15:00 Dragons Kingspan Stadium
Sun Oct 25th Edinburgh 19:35 Connacht Murrayfield
Mon Oct 26th Munster 20:15 Cardiff Thomond Park
Round 4
Sun Nov 1st Dragons 14:00 Munster Rodney Parade
Sun Nov 1st Connacht 16:30 Benetton The Sportsground
Sun Nov 1st Scarlets 18:45 Edinburgh Parc Y Scarlets
Mon Nov 2nd Cardiff 18:00 Ulster TBC
Mon Nov 2nd Zebre 19:15 Ospreys Stadio Sergio Lanfranchi
Mon Nov 2nd Glasgow 20:15 Leinster Scotstoun
Round 5
Sat Nov 7th Benetton 14:00 Munster Stadio Comunale di Monigo
Sat Nov 7th Dragons 17:15 Connacht Rodney Parade
Sun Nov 8th Ospreys 15:00 Leinster Liberty Stadium
Sun Nov 8th Scarlets 17:15 Zebre Parc Y Scarlets
Mon Nov 9th Ulster 20:15 Glasgow Kingspan Stadium
Mon Nov 9th Edinburgh 20:15 Cardiff Murrayfield
Round 6
Sat Nov 14th Connacht 19:35 Scarlets The Sportsground
Sun Nov 15th Munster 14:45 Ospreys Thomond Park
Sun Nov 15th Glasgow 18:30 Dragons Scotstoun
Mon Nov 16th Zebre 18:00 Ulster Stadio Sergio Lanfranchi
Mon Nov 16th Leinster 20:15 Edinburgh RDS
Mon Nov 16th Cardiff 20:15 Benetton TBC
Round 7
Sun Nov 22nd Zebre 14:30 Connacht Stadio Sergio Lanfranchi
Sun Nov 22nd Ospreys 15:00 Benetton Liberty Stadium
Sun Nov 22nd Leinster 17:15 Cardiff RDS
Sun Nov 22nd Ulster 19:35 Scarlets Kingspan Stadium
Mon Nov 23rd Dragons 18:00 Edinburgh Rodney Parade
Mon Nov 23rd Glasgow 20:00 Munster Scotstoun
Round 8
Sat Nov 28th Connacht 19:35 Ospreys The Sportsground
Sun Nov 29th Scarlets 17:15 Leinster Parc Y Scarlets
Sun Nov 29th Cardiff 19:35 Glasgow TBC
Mon Nov 30th Benetton 18:00 Dragons Stadio Comunale di Monigo
Mon Nov 30th Munster 20:15 Zebre Thomond Park
Mon Nov 30th Edinburgh 20:15 Ulster Murrayfield
Round 9
Sat Dec 26th Connacht TBC Ulster (TBC)
Sat Dec 26th Ospreys TBC Scarlets (TBC)
Sat Dec 26th Munster TBC Leinster (TBC)
Sat Dec 26th Edinburgh TBC Glasgow (TBC)
Sat Dec 26th Dragons TBC Cardiff (TBC)
Sat Dec 26th Zebre TBC Benetton (TBC)
Round 10
Sat Jan 2nd Benetton TBC Zebre (TBC)
Sat Jan 2nd Scarlets TBC Dragons (TBC)
Sat Jan 2nd Cardiff TBC Ospreys (TBC)
Sat Jan 2nd Ulster TBC Munster (TBC)
Sat Jan 2nd Edinburgh TBC Glasgow (TBC)
Sat Jan 2nd Leinster TBC Connacht (TBC)
Round 11
Sat Jan 9th Dragons TBC Ospreys (TBC)
Sat Jan 9th Leinster TBC Ulster (TBC)
Sat Jan 9th Cardiff TBC Scarlets (TBC)
Sat Jan 9th Connacht TBC Munster (TBC)
Sat Jan 9th Zebre TBC Edinburgh (TBC)
Sat Jan 9th Glasgow TBC Benetton (TBC)